Bridge and Roof Company (India) Limited › Corporate Head Quarters Kolkata Office - B and R

EOI WITH PRICE BID FOR SELECTION OF EXP. AGENCY FOR FORMING CONSORTIUM THROUGH MOU FOR CARRYING OUT THE CONSTRUCTION OF 2800-BEDDED PHASE -I MULTI-SPECIALTY HOSPITALCUM-MEDICAL COLLEGE AT RANCHI, JHARKHAND, INDIA (DESIGN AND BUILD CONTRACT)

ClosedRef B AND R/NIT/NZ/JV/RANCHI/1312/001
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹25.00 Cr
Tender fee
₹10,000
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
EOI
Period of work
1080 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
HOSPITALCUM-MEDICAL COLLEGE AT RANCHI, JHARKHAND
District
Ranchi
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
834009

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 11:35 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 11:45 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfeNOTICE_RIMS_Ranchi_Jharkhand1303.66 KB
  • TENDER-DRAING-IPD-ARCH-ALL-PHASE-PART2.rarTENDER-DRAING-IPD-ARCH-ALL-PHASE-PART216097.29 KB
  • BID_DOCUMENTS.rarBID_DOCUMENTS19640.54 KB
  • TENDER-DRAWINGIPD-ARCH-ADB-PART1.rarTENDER-DRAWINGIPD-ARCH-ADB-PART124190.74 KB
  • TENDER-DRAWINGIPD-ARCH-ADB-PART2.rarTENDER-DRAWINGIPD-ARCH-ADB-PART223657.15 KB
  • TENDER-DRAWING-MASTER-PLANS-AND-BOUNDARY-WALL-PART2.rarTENDER-DRAWING-MASTER-PLANS-AND-BOUNDARY-WALL-PART2.26000.68 KB
  • BOQ_969525.xlsV4_BOQ_RIMS Ranchi461.5 KB
  • TENDER-DRAING-IPD-ARCH-ALL-PHASE-PART1.rarTENDER-DRAING-IPD-ARCH-ALL-PHASE-PART124704.52 KB
  • eNIT_RIMS_Ranchi_Jharkhand.pdfeNIT_RIMS_Ranchi_Jharkhand2526.4 KB
  • TENDER-DRAWING-MASTER-PLANS-AND-BOUNDARY-WALL-PART1.rarTENDER-DRAWING-MASTER-PLANS-AND-BOUNDARY-WALL-PART122419.25 KB
  • TENDER-DRAWINGS.rarTENDER-DRAWINGS38929.57 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗