DNIT of Supply, Installatio...
ClosedRef 2026C6AB5327 4885 44DB 8599 512AA2A8BED8544PUH
Work description
Upgradation and Renovation of 5.00 MLD STP Unit I Baldev Nagar in JAL HI AMRIT Under AMRUT 2.0.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹39.04 L
- EMD
- ₹78,000
- Tender fee
- ₹2,500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Ambala City
- District
- Ambala
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 134003
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT960 KB
- BOQ_621916.xlsBOQ233 KB
- PA4BV9Z163479.pdfADDITIONAL DCMNT245 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗