ALHW/DCE A /EE DD /Tend-04/26-27
1h leftRef Renovation of Sub-Division Office at Chatham
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Renovation of Sub-Division Office at Chatham
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹27,737
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- Sri Vijaya Puram
- District
- Not published
- State
- Andaman and Nicobar Islands
- Pincode
- 744101
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT for date reference4880.56 KB
- BOQ_969324.xlsPrice bid303 KB
- tenddoc.pdfTender document for referece2937.02 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗