EEM/LA/DB/e-T-03/2026-27
1h leftRef EEM/LA/DB/e-T-03/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Operation and Maintenance of Cargo Handling Equipments and miscellaneous work at Hut Bay Wharf for the period of 01 year 2026-27.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹28.04 L
- EMD
- ₹56,083
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- Workshop and Port area, ALHW, Hut Bay.
- District
- Not published
- State
- Andaman and Nicobar Islands
- Pincode
- 744207
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT391.47 KB
- TDCH.pdfTender document747.62 KB
- BOQ_969560.xlsBOQ259 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.
View the original notice on the portal ↗