Rectification of RE Wall at various locations of PKG 29 and Pkg-31 of Delhi-Vadodara Expressway NE-4 in the state of Gujarat at Risk and Cost of existing Contractor
ClosedRef NHAI/ROGNR/DVE-29,31/ REWall/PNC/R-C/2026
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹13.17 Cr
- EMD
- ₹26.34 L
- Tender fee
- ₹50,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Highways
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- NHAI, Regional Office, Gandhinagar
- District
- Gandhinagar
- State
- Gujarat
- Pincode
- 382010
Dates
- Published
- 23 Feb 2026, 01:15 pm
- Document download from
- 23 Feb 2026, 01:15 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 23 Feb 2026, 01:15 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 2 Mar 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- NHAI, Regional Office, Gandhinagar
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT710.23 KB
- NIT.pdfNIT694.6 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NHAI.
View the original notice on the portal ↗