Repair and renovation of phoolsagar tank ,rajwa tank , khaitan tank, sangawas tank and their canal system
ClosedRef NIT09/2026-27 ACE WRD Zone Udaipur
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹6.25 Cr
- EMD
- ₹12.51 L
- Tender fee
- ₹10,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 540 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Rajasmand
- District
- Not published
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 313324
Dates
- Published
- 6 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 6 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 6 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 17 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- ACE ZONE WRD UDAIPUR
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice8870.08 KB
- TechnicalPhoolsagarFinal.pdfAGREEMENT TECHNICAL DOCUMENTS1201.72 KB
- FinancialBidPhoolagarFinal.pdfFINANCIAL DOCUMENTS CONDITION1628.82 KB
- BOQ_1036125.xlsBOQ338.5 KB
- nit.pdfNIT8854.78 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗