MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd. › MPPTCL.CE(T and C) › MPPTCL.T and C CIRCLE NAGDA

Supply of 400 Kg Weed Killer for various EHV Substation under 400KV Testing Circle Mandsaur

18h leftRef TS-45/265/2026-27 Dt. 17.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹5.00 L
EMD
₹5,000
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Goods
Product category
Pesticide
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
45 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
MANDSAUR
District
Mandsaur
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
458001

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice788.98 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfTender Document1115.02 KB
  • BOQ_638002.xlsPrice Bid278.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗