Supply ,Installation, Calibration, standardization and commissioning of 1 No. of Digital Muffle Furnace
ClosedRef P3/32/A/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.50 L
- EMD
- ₹4,500
- Tender fee
- ₹1,062
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Equipments
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 30 days
- Location
- Kuttanellur,Thrissur
- District
- Thrissur
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 680014
Dates
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice200.46 KB
- newtechspec.pdfTechnical Specification290.74 KB
- EPROCUREMENTCONDITIONS.pdfE-Procurement Condition277.88 KB
- BOQ_1464224.xlsPrice Bid274.5 KB
- DocumentstobesubmittedwithETender.pdfDocuments to be submitted with E-Tender223.55 KB
- PreliminaryAgreement.pdfPreliminary Agreement128.29 KB
- newgeneralconditions.pdfGeneral Conditions160.95 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗