Printing Students ID Cards
ClosedRef JCBUST/P.S/2026-27/P-03
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Printing Students ID Cards for the students admitted in AY 2026-27
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹8,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Publishing/Printing
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- JC Bose University of Science and Technology
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 121006
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 11:05 am
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 11:05 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 11 Aug 2026, 11:05 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 18 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- JC Bose University of Science and Technology
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender notice846.03 KB
- BOQ_619575.xlsBOQ313 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗