Kerala Police › Police Headquarters

Supply of Drone Surveillance and Monitoring Hardware Infrastructure

2d leftRef KPET/30/2026/PHQ
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.29 Cr
EMD
₹1.29 L
Tender fee
₹20,375
Category
Goods
Product category
Equipments
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
45 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Thriuvananthapuram
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
695010

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfRequest For Proposal387.85 KB
  • Generalconditions.pdfTender Document, General conditions, format for agreement etc272.07 KB
  • Scopeofwork.pdfScope of work356.72 KB
  • BOQ_1466584.xlsFinancial Bid56.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗