Replacement of Zebra Main and Transfer Bus to Moose Main and Transfer Bus
13h leftRef ET_24_ETC_A_26_27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Replacement of Zebra Main and Transfer Bus to Moose Main and Transfer Bus at 132 KV S/S Foundry Nagar under ETD-II Agra
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹8.03 L
- EMD
- ₹10,000
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- AGRA
- District
- Agra
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 282007
Dates
- Published
- 3 Jul 2026, 11:15 am
- Document download from
- 3 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 3 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 07:28 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT507.64 KB
- BOQ_2187307.xlsBOQ261 KB
- Tech.pdfPart_1 Technical Bid873.88 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗