Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department › Villupuram,RD,TN › MARAKKANAM - VP, VILLUPURAM,RD,TN

Drought/Panchayat General Fund/2026-27/Nadukuppam

20h leftRef Drought/Panchayat General Fund/2026-27/Nadukuppam
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Providing Main Pipe Line Colony OHT and vandipalayam Main Pipe Line in Nadukuppam Panchayat

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹2,800
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Block Development Office, Merkanam Block.
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
604301

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice436.81 KB
  • tender.pdfTender Documents420.33 KB
  • BOQ_837632.xlsBOQ344 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗