State Plan-State Plan - 2026-27-Procurement of softwares, instruments etc. for PPD Camp Office Wayanad - Supply of Total Station Instrument with accessories-General Civil Work
16h leftRef SE/PPDIU/KKD/04/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.81 L
- EMD
- ₹14,513
- Tender fee
- ₹1,280
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- PPDIU, Kozhikode
- District
- Kozhikode
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 673020
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 19 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- O/o Superintending Engineer, PPDIU, KWA, Kozhikode
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- KWAGeneralConditionsforeTenderingV5.pdfGeneral conditions of E Tendering Process708.62 KB
- Tendernotice_1.pdfe-Tender Notice2119.4 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfSpecial Condition501.33 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfMandatory Check List27.39 KB
- tech_prebid_1465099.pdfPre Bid Meeting Minutes688.25 KB
- NITofTOTALSTATION.pdfNIT706.57 KB
- SPECIALCONDITIONofNIT.pdfSpecial Condition484.82 KB
- BOQ_1465099.xlsBoQ304.5 KB
- GOs.pdfGOs2199.41 KB
- FORMSANDDECLARATION.pdfForms and Declarations, Checklist1132.08 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗