PWD

Improvement of Black Spot on NH205 Shimla Matour road from km 0/000 to 43/100

2d leftRef 2362-67 dated 21-8-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

SH C/O R/wall from km 11/600 to 11/642

Key details

Tender value
₹1.39 Cr
EMD
₹2.78 L
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Shimla
District
Shimla
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
173211

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • HP_Machinery.xlssize not published
  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT281.28 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfSBD4503.39 KB
  • BOQ_210661.xlsBOQ333.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗