TNEB Limited › TANGEDCO › CE-Thanjavur - TANGEDCO › SE-Nagapatinam - TANGEDCO

Improvement works

ClosedRef 05/2026-2027
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

NEDC Nagapattinam Division Arresting roof leakage Existing Old Quarters Building Now at AEE O and M Vedaraniyam Sub Division Building in respect of Nagai EDC.

Key details

Tender value
₹1.10 L
EMD
₹1,200
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
Vedharaniyam
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
614810

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTechnical specification1511.91 KB
  • BOQ_836386.xlsPrice mention please245.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗