CONSTRUCTION OF OVERHEAD SERVICE RESERVOIR (200 KL) OF SAMRALA MAJOR LIFT SCHEME ALONG WITH ALLIED WORKS
1h leftRef 41/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.49 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.98 L
- Tender fee
- ₹2,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Canal
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- PATIALA
- District
- Patiala
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 147001
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 14 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- XEN BML DIV PTA
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfSBD1252.55 KB
- BOQ_353013.xlsBOQ1901 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗