Dte General Border Roads Organisation › HQ CE(P) Phuspak(Aizawal) - BRO

CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD THEKTE - IMB TO NHSL SPECIFICATION FROM KM 0.00 TO KM 20.308 UNDER 74 RCC/24 BRTF/PROJECT PUSHPAK IN MIZORAM STATE THROUGH EPC MODE

2d leftRef NIB 07 OF 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹113.50 Cr
EMD
₹1.14 Cr
Tender fee
₹20,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
730 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
THEKTE TO IMB FROM KM 0.00 TO KM 20.308
District
Not published
State
Mizoram
Pincode
796320

Dates

Published
17 Jul 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
18 Jul 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
11 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
HQ CE (P) Pushpak, CO 99 APO, Zemabawk, Aizawl, Mi

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfCONSTRUCTION OF ROAD THEKTE - IMB TO NHSL SPECIFICATION FROM KM 0.00 TO KM 20.308 UNDER 74 RCC/24 BRTF/PROJECT PUSHPAK IN MIZORAM STATE THROUGH EPC MODE291.36 KB
  • DCAthekte.pdfCONSTRUCTION OF ROAD THEKTE - IMB TO NHSL SPECIFICATION FROM KM 0.00 TO KM 20.308 UNDER 74 RCC/24 BRTF/PROJECT PUSHPAK IN MIZORAM STATE THROUGH EPC MODE1911.73 KB
  • BOQ_872626.xlsCONSTRUCTION OF ROAD THEKTE - IMB TO NHSL SPECIFICATION FROM KM 0.00 TO KM 20.308 UNDER 74 RCC/24 BRTF/PROJECT PUSHPAK IN MIZORAM STATE THROUGH EPC MODE319 KB
  • AlignmentTHEKTEKMZ.rarCONSTRUCTION OF ROAD THEKTE - IMB TO NHSL SPECIFICATION FROM KM 0.00 TO KM 20.308 UNDER 74 RCC/24 BRTF/PROJECT PUSHPAK IN MIZORAM STATE THROUGH EPC MODE337.95 KB
  • Schedulethekte.pdfCONSTRUCTION OF ROAD THEKTE - IMB TO NHSL SPECIFICATION FROM KM 0.00 TO KM 20.308 UNDER 74 RCC/24 BRTF/PROJECT PUSHPAK IN MIZORAM STATE THROUGH EPC MODE4153.29 KB
  • RFPtekthe.pdfCONSTRUCTION OF ROAD THEKTE - IMB TO NHSL SPECIFICATION FROM KM 0.00 TO KM 20.308 UNDER 74 RCC/24 BRTF/PROJECT PUSHPAK IN MIZORAM STATE THROUGH EPC MODE1967.04 KB
  • IPthekte.PDFCONSTRUCTION OF ROAD THEKTE - IMB TO NHSL SPECIFICATION FROM KM 0.00 TO KM 20.308 UNDER 74 RCC/24 BRTF/PROJECT PUSHPAK IN MIZORAM STATE THROUGH EPC MODE578.91 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗