CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD SAILULAK - IMB TO NHSL SPECIFICATION FROM KM 0.00 TO KM 18.560 UNDER 74 RCC /24 BRTF/ PROJECT PUSHPAK IN MIZORAM STATE THROUGH EPC MODE
2d leftRef NIB 06 OF 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹102.08 Cr
- EMD
- ₹1.02 Cr
- Tender fee
- ₹20,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- 730 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- SAILULAK TO IMB FROM KM 0.00 TO KM 18.560
- District
- Not published
- State
- Mizoram
- Pincode
- 796370
Dates
- Published
- 17 Sept 2026, 02:52 pm
- Document download from
- 18 Jul 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Sept 2026, 02:52 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 11 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- HQ CE (P) Pushpak, CO 99 APO, Zemabawk, Aizawl, Mi
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfCONSTRUCTION OF ROAD SAILULAK - IMB TO NHSL SPECIFICATION FROM KM 0.00 TO KM 18.560 UNDER 74 RCC /24 BRTF/ PROJECT PUSHPAK IN MIZORAM STATE THROUGH EPC MODE296.25 KB
- AlignmentSAILULAKKML.rarCONSTRUCTION OF ROAD SAILULAK - IMB TO NHSL SPECIFICATION FROM KM 0.00 TO KM 18.560 UNDER 74 RCC /24 BRTF/ PROJECT PUSHPAK IN MIZORAM STATE THROUGH EPC MODE246.89 KB
- DCAsailulak.pdfCONSTRUCTION OF ROAD SAILULAK - IMB TO NHSL SPECIFICATION FROM KM 0.00 TO KM 18.560 UNDER 74 RCC /24 BRTF/ PROJECT PUSHPAK IN MIZORAM STATE THROUGH EPC MODE1906.76 KB
- BOQ_872583.xlsCONSTRUCTION OF ROAD SAILULAK - IMB TO NHSL SPECIFICATION FROM KM 0.00 TO KM 18.560 UNDER 74 RCC /24 BRTF/ PROJECT PUSHPAK IN MIZORAM STATE THROUGH EPC MODE319.5 KB
- Schedulesailulak.pdfCONSTRUCTION OF ROAD SAILULAK - IMB TO NHSL SPECIFICATION FROM KM 0.00 TO KM 18.560 UNDER 74 RCC /24 BRTF/ PROJECT PUSHPAK IN MIZORAM STATE THROUGH EPC MODE4458.86 KB
- RFPsailulak.pdfCONSTRUCTION OF ROAD SAILULAK - IMB TO NHSL SPECIFICATION FROM KM 0.00 TO KM 18.560 UNDER 74 RCC /24 BRTF/ PROJECT PUSHPAK IN MIZORAM STATE THROUGH EPC MODE1963.68 KB
- IPsailulak.PDFCONSTRUCTION OF ROAD SAILULAK - IMB TO NHSL SPECIFICATION FROM KM 0.00 TO KM 18.560 UNDER 74 RCC /24 BRTF/ PROJECT PUSHPAK IN MIZORAM STATE THROUGH EPC MODE566.56 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗