MP State Agricultural Marketing Board › Tech. Div. MPSAMB Bhopal 01

Installation and operating of 30 M.T. (10 MT. Additional Plate) Electronic Weighing Bridge Under BOT Scheme at Mandi yard Suthaliya Distt. Rajgarh (IIIrd Call)

1h leftRef BOT Suthaliya NIT 151 Dated 17.08.2026 (IIIrd Call))
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹25,000
EMD
₹51,000
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Weighing System
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
at Mandi yard Suthaliya Distt. Rajgarh
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
465677

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Details526.61 KB
  • NITDetailSuthaliyaIIIrdCall.pdfTender Form509.85 KB
  • AdditionalPlate10mt.pdfCircular11025.97 KB
  • Circular.pdfCircular11412.81 KB
  • BOQ_637876.xlsPrice BID280 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗