MANUFACTURE, TESTING AND SUPPLY OF ARMOURED ISI MARKED SINGLE CORE 11KV 300MM2 SIZE STRANDED ALUMINUM CONDUCTOR, XLPE INSULATED, PVC SHEATHED, SCREENED CABLE (32.5 KMS) IN ACCORDANCE WITH IS 7098 (PART-2) WITH LATEST AMENDMENTS
ClosedRef 384/SS(D)-403/Spares
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹3.54 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Electrical Goods/Equipment
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Tender cum Auction
- Period of work
- 150 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Punjab
- District
- Not published
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 147001
Dates
- Published
- 5 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 5 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 5 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDetailed NIT147.8 KB
- XLPE384.pdfTender Specification 384512.19 KB
- BOQ_352034.xlsPrice Bid403.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗