Municipal Bodies › Dhenkanal Municipality

Privatization of sanitation services, including road sweeping and drain cleaning, garbage collection and lifting, grass cutting, weed removal, and other related works in Gondia NAC. Dist- Dhenkanal

20h leftRef DKL MPLTY/05/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

As per DTCN

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹15,950
Tender fee
₹11,800
Category
Services
Product category
Human Resources Supply
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
DHENKANAL
District
Dhenkanal
State
Odisha
Pincode
759001

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfAFFIDEVIT AND OTHER DOCUMENT AS PER DTCN425.99 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfVALID RC, GST, LABOUR LICENSE, EPF REGISTRATION AND ESI REGISTRATION CERTIFICATION4850.48 KB
  • BOQ_606854.xlsboq241.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Odisha eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗