Tamil Nadu Veterinary and Animal Sciences University › Estate Office-TANUVAS › Drawing Branch-TANUVAS

Raising of existing front side compound wall near road side at Directorate of Distance Education, TANUVAS, Nandanam, Chennai-35 (Re-tender).

16h leftRef 04.2/EO/DB/Tender/2026-2027 dt 04.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

As per BOQ

Key details

Tender value
₹2.41 L
EMD
₹2,500
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Nandanam-Chennai
District
Chennai
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
600035

Dates

Published
10 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
10 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
10 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfRaising of existing front side compound wall near road side at Directorate of Distance Education, TANUVAS, Nandanam, Chennai-35 (Re-tender).560.89 KB
  • TenderDoumentRaisingofcompoundwall.pdfTender Document1043.17 KB
  • BOQ_832559.xlsPrice Bid BOQ294 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗