A/Mtc. water supply scheme....
ClosedRef 2026831A03AE 8664 484A 9F30 C38FC030BFFB553PUH
Work description
AMtc water supply scheme Providing and fixing of PUMPING MACHINERY MONOBLOCK PUMP Supply erection Testing and commissioning of Horizontal Monoblock Submersible Pump Sets for Clear water at Nimriwali and Kitlana Water Works
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.41 L
- EMD
- ₹8,826
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 240 days
- Location
- KITLANA NEEMRIWALI
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 127021
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 11:35 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 11:40 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:35 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD706 KB
- BOQ_621314.xlsBOQ235 KB
- AD0175336.pdfAdditional Doc405 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗