Water Supply and sanitation › Department of Water Supply and Sanitation › Division No. 3, Amritsar

AUGMENTATION OF WATER SUPPLY OF VILLAGE BOHAD BLOCK ATTARI DISTRICT AMRITSAR

ClosedRef 3671 dt 30.04.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹16.07 L
EMD
₹32,130
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Amritsar
District
Amritsar
State
Punjab
Pincode
143001

Dates

Published
23 Jul 2026, 01:10 pm
Document download from
23 Jul 2026, 01:10 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
23 Jul 2026, 01:10 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 08:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice500.85 KB
  • retendernoticebohad.pdfTender Notice400.45 KB
  • BID_BOHAD_compressed.pdfBid Document33028.76 KB
  • BOQ_350711.xlsBOQ238.5 KB
  • Boqrates.pdfRates670.62 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗