Department of Water Resources › Department of Water Resources › Canal - Fategarh Sahib Canal and GW Div

ESTIMATE FOR LINING OF W/C BY LAYING UGPL OF O/L RD 33010/L OF ALLOWAL DISTY.

14h leftRef 09/2025-26
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹70.00 L
EMD
₹1.40 L
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Near Fatehgarh Sahib
District
Not published
State
Punjab
Pincode
140406

Dates

Published
28 Mar 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
28 Mar 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Mar 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfdnit897.03 KB
  • BOQ_334274.xlsboq288.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗