Supply of 05MT Magnesium Oxide at Kapurthala Plant
ClosedRef MARKFED/KPT/2026-27/02
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹10,000
- Tender fee
- ₹236
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Animal Feed Ingredients
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 45 days
- Location
- Markfed Cattlefeed Plant Kapurthala
- District
- Kapurthala
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 144601
Dates
- Published
- 6 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 6 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 6 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice50.25 KB
- 1MagnesiumOxideKPT.pdfSpecifications and Terms62.07 KB
- 01Tech_Bid.xlsTechnical bid47 KB
- BOQ_348768.xlsFinancial bid219.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗