NORTH PARAVOOR MUNICIPALITY 2026-2027 PROJECT 105/2026 -27RENNOVATION OF KOTTEYKAKAM TEMPLE ROAD TB ROAD IN CANAL ROAD OPPOSITE OF SHANTHI HOSPITAL ROAD AND COVER SLAB FOR EXISTING DRAIN NEAR KRV M SHOPPING COMPLEX IN WARD 7
16h leftRef k-6688856/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.82 L
- EMD
- ₹9,548
- Tender fee
- ₹845
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 300 days
- Bid validity
- 45 days
- Location
- NORTH PARAVOOR MUNICIPALITY
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 683513
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 19 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- NORTH PARAVOOR MUNICIPALITY
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT195.78 KB
- viewsbd.pdfDOCUMENT2353.16 KB
- BOQ_1465455.xlsBOQ307.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗