Municipal Corporation of Delhi › Engineering - MCD › Civil Engineering - MCD

Imp. Dev of road by pdg. RMC and construction of open drain from House no 362 Pkt 4 to House no 20 pkt 3 in Sector 22, Rohini, Ward No. 26, Pooth Kalan, M-II, Narela Zone

ClosedRef EE/M-II/ONZ/TC/2026-27/15.21
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹44.79 L
EMD
₹92,264
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
150 days
Location
Pooth Kalan
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110086

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:45 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT766.8 KB
  • S21.pdfSchedule1290.58 KB
  • Circulars.pdfCirculars25804.28 KB
  • BOQ_337176.xlsBOQ255 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗