Haryana Board Corporation › UHBVNL › CE PD and C › SE Civil

Construction of separate toilets for boys and girls at Govt senior secondary school Jundla CSR activity by UHBVN.

ClosedRef 2026B47D05AE A1E8 458C B6D7 01829DF3AB8F963UHB
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹6.30 L
EMD
₹12,600
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
JUNDLA
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
132036

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 12:10 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC3441 KB
  • BOQ_622688.xlsBOQDOC293 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗