DNIT for Construction of 13...
2h leftRef 20269ED2DF78 11F5 44CA B713 AFE4923213CB1026SSP
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Construction of 13 ACR, Kitchen, 3 Boys toilet,3 Girls Toilet, CSWN Toilet, Drinking water, Boundary Wall and IPB( Road and Parking) in GPS Alampur District Faridabad (Under DEE)
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.45 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.90 L
- Tender fee
- ₹10,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 450 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Alampur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 121001
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 27 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Shiksha Sadan
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD800 KB
- BOQ_622114.xlsBOQ256 KB
- OT0157271.pdfTender Notice6121 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗