SITC including post warranty 05 years CMC of Water Filtration Systems.
1h leftRef RFIQ No. CO/Pur/Elect/285-V/1720 Dated 14.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹90,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 15 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- SMVDSB, Katra
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 182301
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 21 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- SMVDSB, Katra
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfSITC including post warranty 05 years CMC of Water Filtration Systems.1005.02 KB
- BOQ_1069336.xlsFinancial Bid327 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗