U P Irrigation Department (Civil) › Chief Engineer-Betwa Project, Jhansi › Irrigation Contruction Circle, Mahoba › Irrigation Contruction Division, Karvi

Construction of Head regulator of Achharaud minor and Ujrehta Minor and Earth work of Ujrehta Minor from km 0.00 to 0.100 and 1.400 to 1.430 (Lot-11)

17h leftRef 02/EE/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹11.11 L
EMD
₹22,200
Tender fee
₹854
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Canal
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Distt Hamirpur
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
210301

Dates

Published
10 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
10 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
10 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT3698.68 KB
  • NIT02.pdfNIT3681.69 KB
  • BOQ_2208974.xlsBOQ297 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗