Haryana Government › Urban Local Bodies › MC Pundri

Supply and laying of sewer ...

20h leftRef 2026780B50C8 7061 418F 9F44 48AEAE098F9B306ULB
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Sewer line 200mm, 250 mm and 300 mm in Pundri City

Key details

Tender value
₹19.59 L
EMD
₹39,187
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
240 days
Location
Pundri
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
136026

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC725 KB
  • BOQ_623737.xlsBOQDOC253 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗