HP Power Transmission Corporation limited › Projects › DGM (Shimla) › PIU Bhabhanagar

Hiring of 01 No. Utility Vehicle

6h leftRef HPPTCL/Bhaba/Tender/2026-27/06
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Refer tender documents

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹15,000
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
365 days
Location
Bhabanagar to Shongtong
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
172115

Dates

Published
3 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
3 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
3 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT380.81 KB
  • TenderDocuments.rarTender documents620.31 KB
  • BOQ_208379.xlsBOQ311.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗