Procurement of Bakerhughes make 30 valve and CRH to Drive Turbine valve
ClosedRef NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332024
Work description
Procurement of Bakerhughes make 30 valve and CRH to Drive Turbine valvespares on Single Tender OEM OES basis for TMD of NTPC Telangana
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Simhadri Super Thermal Power P.O. SIMHADRI VISAKHA
- District
- Not published
- State
- Andhra Pradesh
- Pincode
- 531020
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT109.43 KB
- BOQ_114456.xlsBOQ329.5 KB
- TD.rarTender Documents2161.73 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗