REPAIR / MAINT OF CEILING FANS, WALL MOUNTED FAN, EXHAUST FAN AND GEYSERS AND CERTAIN E/M REPAIRS TO MARRIED ACCN AT NDV, ODV, MANEKSHAW ,NAVY PARK, JAL VIHAR, LIVING ACCN INCLUDING GUEST ROOM, E/M STORE COMPLEX AND BSO YARD AND JCDA AREA , OF AGE
16h leftRef 8308/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹42.00 L
- EMD
- ₹84,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical and Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- GE Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram
- District
- Not published
- State
- Andaman and Nicobar Islands
- Pincode
- 744102
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdf8308NIT312.89 KB
- BOQ_879121.xls8308BOQ432 KB
- 8308Tender.pdf8308Tender973.91 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗