Haryana Board Corporation › Haryna Rail Infrastructure Development Corporation

Manufacture and Supply of 10 mm thick Composite Grooved Rubber Sole Plates CGRSP for use with wider base PSC Sleeper as per RDSO Drawing RT 8747 at Manesar in connection with Haryana Orbital Rail Corridor HORC Project

ClosedRef HORC/HRIDC/P-WAY/CGRSP-01/2026

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹4.35 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Manesar
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
122052

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT152.13 KB
  • BOQ_620064.xlsBoQ MS Excel Sheet291.5 KB
  • CGRSP01FinancialPartPdfFile.pdfFinancial part Pdf File192.19 KB
  • CGRSP01RFP.pdfRFP1335.28 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗