Construction of various internal roads using interlocking tiles in Gram Panchayat Koti Maychak (Chak Chaibha and Kalluwala), Gram Panchayat Ranipokhari (Nagagher and Shantinagar), and Gram Panchayat Ramnagar Danda (Midhawala) in Dehradun district.
2d leftRef 5256/1C-9/2026, Dated 31/07/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.81 Cr
- EMD
- ₹3.62 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,900
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Doiwala Constituency
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 248001
Dates
- Published
- 7 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 7 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 20 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Superintending Engineer, 9th Circle, PWD, Dehradun
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice2098.01 KB
- SBD_Mindhawala.pdfTechnical Bid2397.6 KB
- BOQ_116409.xlsFinancial Bid1067 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗