Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) › SE, PWD (R and B), Third Circle › EE Amarpur Division

Mtc. of road from Bairagi Dokan to Krishna Kanto para under the Jurisdiction of Jatanbari PWD (RandB) sub-Division/SH-Through-out 25 mm carpeting, VG-30 as tack coat, Sand seal coating during the year 2026-27

2d leftRef 10/DNIT/R/EE/PWD/AMP/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹24.00 L
EMD
₹47,994
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Jatanbari Gomati Tripura
District
Not published
State
Tripura
Pincode
799104

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 12:40 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 01:10 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfPNIT2068.54 KB
  • SBD.pdfSBD3064.94 KB
  • BOQ_77747.xlsBOQ279.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗