Installation and Commissioning of 200MVA Transformer Bank at 220 kV Substation, Edamon.
ClosedRef AEE/EDN/TN-02/26-27/01.08.2026
Work description
Installation and Commissioning of 200 MVA, 220/110 kV Transformer Bank (Dismantled from Kundara Substation) at 220 kV Substation, Edamon.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹36.29 L
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- ₹5,900
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- 220kV Substation Edamon
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 691307
Dates
- Published
- 3 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 3 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 3 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Malayalam471.38 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfNIT English411.45 KB
- Tenderdocuments.pdfTender Document1015.44 KB
- BOQ_1460744.xlsBOQ307 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗