REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF DISTRIBUTION BOXES, INTERNAL WIRING SWITCH /SOCKETS AND OTHER ACCESSORIES, CONDUIT ETC AND COOLING APPLIANCES AT HUT BAY UNDER GE(P) NORTH
21h leftRef GEPNSVP8203
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹6.50 L
- EMD
- ₹13,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical and Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- HUTBAY
- District
- Not published
- State
- Andaman and Nicobar Islands
- Pincode
- 744207
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT340.55 KB
- 8203tender.pdftender768.33 KB
- BOQ_878183.xlsboq357 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗