Const. of Toilet and Urinals under SBM 2.0 at various places in M.C. Jhajjar. (Re-Call)
ClosedRef 2026D290961A 5E9E 441D 9B78 CBD830856A7A323ULB
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹57.70 L
- EMD
- ₹1.36 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Jhajjar
- District
- Jhajjar
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 124103
Dates
- Published
- 15 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 15 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 15 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD736 KB
- BOQ_620598.xlsBOQ304 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗