Jawaharlal Nehru University › Engg Branch - JNU

JNU/Engg./02/2026-27-Re-call

ClosedRef JNU/Engg./02/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Providing and applying FRP Coating on aeration tank of 100 KLD STP and replacement of damaged MS pipes of 300/500 KLD STP at JNU.

Key details

Tender value
₹6.86 L
EMD
₹13,724
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
JNU, New Delhi
District
New Delhi
State
Delhi
Pincode
110067

Dates

Published
4 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Document download from
4 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
4 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Folder833.69 KB
  • NITFolder.pdfNIT Folder816.22 KB
  • GCC_MaintenanceWorks_2023.pdfGCC_MaintenanceWorks_2023.pdf25015.57 KB
  • Correctionslipno1to13latest1to151.pdfCorrectionslipno1to13latest1to151.pdf27642.5 KB
  • Details_of_corrigendum_added_in_GCC_New.pdfDetails_of_corrigendum_added_in_GCC_New.pdf443.93 KB
  • BOQ_967361.xlsPrice Bid / BoQ287.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗