SPECIAL REPAIR / REPLACEMENT OF CI PIPES/GI PIPE AT CERTAIN LOCATIONS IN TECH AREA AT AF STN GWALIOR
14h leftRef 8900/1692/GWL/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹47.60 L
- EMD
- ₹95,200
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Water Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Gwalior
- District
- Gwalior
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 474020
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 29 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 12 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT DOC403.31 KB
- Tender1692.pdfTender DOC852.22 KB
- BOQ_879010.xlsBOQ DOC277.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗