Urgent Construction of PCC retaining wall for a length of 0.018kms at link road from MDR 31 to bypass road in V.P. Veling Priol Cuncoliem in Priol constituency of Ponda Taluka
3d leftRef PWD/DIV.XVIII(R)/TECH/2026/F- 5/20/2026-27 LINE-6
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹12.03 L
- EMD
- ₹24,070
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 365 days
- Location
- Veling Priol Cuncoliem in Priol constituency
- District
- Not published
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 403404
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 9 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice1416.44 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfSelf Declaration Format497.31 KB
- BOQ_31736.xlsBOQ310.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Goa eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗