GE (N) P/TOKEN- 49 OF 2026-2027 REPAIR TO JOINERY FLOORING FIXTURES AT CEPZ, MAYO RD, KAHUN RD, TARAPORE RD, MANOJ PANDE ZRO 64 SUP COY SCOM COYAJI RD RS MARG CLIMO RD NIRMAN VIHAR OTHER VARIOUS NEARBY LOC IN THE AREA OF AGE B/R (C) UNDER GE (N) PUNE
21h leftRef GE (N) P/TOKEN- 49 OF 2026-2027
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹35.00 L
- EMD
- ₹70,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 240 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- GE NORTH PUNE
- District
- Pune
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 411001
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 11 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT307.61 KB
- tenderdocument49.pdfTender Documents1378.39 KB
- BOQ_879090.xlsBOQ11466 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗