Providing and laying interlocking Paver Block and PCC Flooring at Temporary MT POL DUMP and URO cum MT U/s Stores at BSF Campus Rajarhat under FTR HQ BSF South Bengal
ClosedRef 51/AE/FTR-HQ/SB/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
AS PER BOQ
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.98 L
- EMD
- ₹11,960
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- FTR HQ BSF SB
- District
- Not published
- State
- West Bengal
- Pincode
- 700161
Dates
- Published
- 27 Sept 2026, 10:06 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 08:45 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfAS PER TERNDER1271.76 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfNOTICE100.73 KB
- BOQ_970820.xlsAs per BOQ275 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗