Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur › Institute Works Department - IITK › IWD Civil Division-I - IITK

Replacement of Unserviceable Pumps or pump Sets at Various Sump Wells and STPs and Replacement of Damaged Gear Box at STP at Sump Well No.6 and 11

ClosedRef 30/Civil/D3/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹8.43 L
EMD
₹16,862
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
IWD, IIT Kanpur
District
Kanpur
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
208016

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT269.05 KB
  • BOQ_970504.xlsBOQ267 KB
  • Tenderdocument.pdfTender Document2173.85 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗