U P Jal Nigam (HQ), Lucknow › Chief Engineer (Ghaziabad) › SE, 18th Circle, Ghaziabad › PM, Gangajal Project Unit, Ghaziabad

CC Road Work at Primary Treatment Work under 50 Cusec Water Supply Scheme Ghaziabad

ClosedRef NIT No. 1266/Nivida/64 Dt. 30.07.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹73.27 L
EMD
₹1.47 L
Tender fee
₹5,900
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Dasna Ghaziabad
District
Ghaziabad
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
201015

Dates

Published
5 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download from
5 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
5 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
12 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Ghaziabad

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice3320.76 KB
  • TD.pdfTender Document7378.96 KB
  • BOQ_2207862.xlsBOQ388.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗