Directorate of Local Bodies UP › Lucknow Municipal Corporation

SELECTION OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF THE (Tikoniya Park Indira Nagar Zone-7 in LMC) PARKING

Closing within the hourRef 106/Pr.Adhi.(Parking)/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Lucknow Municipal Corporation
District
Lucknow
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
226001

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 05:25 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 05:25 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 05:25 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT of BID373.13 KB
  • 4thRoundBhootnath.pdfTerms Conditions Bhooth Nath713.94 KB
  • BoqofBidBhootNath.xlsBoq Bhooth Nath115.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗